Complete Story
 

01/29/2018

Team Building Night Update

Team Building Night Highlights and Award Winners 

This is just a partial listing of what is going to happen at Team Building Night on February 8th:

  • Presentation By Miami Riverway on the further economic development of the river corridor
  • BX Architectural Award – Pinnacle Architects
  • Six BX Craftsmanship Awards for

                  Starco;
                  Budde Sheet Metal;
                  Chapel Electric;
                  Rieck Mechanical Services; and
                  Enterprise Roofing & Sheet Metal

  • BX Green Award – McCarthy Industrial Contractors at the Rock & Roll Hall of Fame
  • Project Management Award MEP Steve Willis, Rieck Mechanical
  • Project Management Award General Construction, Eric Davis, Messer
  • Outstanding Construction Executive – Mike Ayers of AMS
  • Outstanding General Contractor – Wenco
  • Outstanding Engineer – Dennis Helmig
  • Outstanding Architect – Matt Franklin, Levin-Porter
  • Outstanding Subcontractor – JMD
  • President’s Award to NCCJ of Greater Dayton
  • United Way Construction Award – Messer
  • Outstanding Public Officials – Carl Daugherty and Brian Inderriden of the City of Dayton

  • Additional Awards presented by the:
                  Mechanical Contractors Association of Greater Dayton;
                  Masonry Institute of Dayton;
                  Dayton Building and Construction Trades Council; and
                  Miami Valley Alliance of Construction Professionals 

This is just a partial listing. So come and join and honor all of these award winners.  It is a perfect time for the entire construction industry to do a little networking and honoring our industry best.  It looks like a lot of awards, but we promise to keep it moving and get you out early that evening. 

A registration form is linked and I look forward to seeing you there.

2018 02 08 SAWO DBX Team Building Night

Bob Pope, Executive Director, BX/SAWO

Printer-Friendly Version